County Floor & Vault 2009
 15th March 2009 , Rushcliffe Leisure Centre, Nottingham

Home
Thank you very, very much to everyone who helped - it was a great effort.

Thanks particularly to the judges, scorers, people who did refreshments, tombola and raffle, kit stalls, door and photo registration, runners, so many who helped with putting out and putting away the equipment  and finally to the coaches and gymnasts.

The boys were great and we should thank our visitors for giving us great competition.

Congratulations to all who won medals and a big handshake to all those who didn't manage to this time.

Boys' Floor & Vault March 09    
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
NAME CLUB COMPETITION GROUP VAULT FLOOR F&V Total POS 1  RINGS     P BAR HIGH BAR POMMEL PPP POS 2  
Nathanael Fittro Notts FIG F&V + 6 piece E1 13.3 13.4 26.7 1 11.0     0.0   37.7 1
Sam Woodford Notts GB U14 code F&V + 6 piece E2 13.9 13.15 27.1 1       12.1   39.2 3
Matthew Liddiard Notts GB U14 code F&V + 6 piece E2 13.3 13.00 26.3 2 11.2 11.9 12.0 11.2   72.6 1
Jacson Curtis Notts GB U14 code F&V + 6 piece E2 13.1 12.50 25.6 3           25.6  
Joshua Avalone Notts GB U14 code F&V + 6 piece E2 13.1 11.95 25.1             25.1  
Hamish Carter Notts GB U14 code F&V + 6 piece E2 11.9 13.00 24.9   11.7 12.7 11.2 11.7   72.2 2
William Woodhouse Notts GB U14 code F&V + 6 piece E2 12.2 12.05 24.3             24.3  
Joshua Nathan Notts Elite/Regional  U10 (7 piece) E3 9.2 8.2 17.4 1 9.2 9.2 8.4 9.1 8.9 62.2 1
Daniel Aldred Notts Elite/Regional  U10 (7 piece) E3 9.2 8.1 17.3 2 8.0 8.8 7.6 9.2 7.9 58.8 2
Lewis Harmon Notts Elite/Regional  U10 (7 piece) E3 9.0 7.2 16.2 3 7.9 8.0 4.5 8.3 4.9 49.8 3
Nico Gray Notts Elite/Regional  U9 (7 piece) E4 9.3 8.9 18.2 1 7.8 9.4 4.9 9.4 7.0 56.7 3
Tommy Bacon Notts Elite/Regional  U9 (7 piece) E4 9.5 8.7 18.2 1 7.3 9.8 6.5 9.3 7.6 58.7 2
Tyla-Jae Curtis Notts Elite/Regional  U9 (7 piece) E4 9.3 8.5 17.8 3 8.0 9.8 7.8 9.0 7.6 60.0 1
Louis Askew Notts Elite/Regional  U9 (7 piece) E4 9.3 8.2 17.5 4 7.9 9.6 3.5 8.7 6.0 53.2 5
Daniel Bailey Notts Elite/Regional  U9 (7 piece) E4 9.4 7.5 16.9 5 7.9 9.1 7.8 8.5 5.3 55.5 4
Isaac Glen Notts Club Grades Level 5  E5 9.1 8.6 17.7 1 8.8 7.8 4.7 8.7 8 47.7 1
Jack Thoy Lincoln Club Grades Level 5 E5 9.3 8.0 17.3 2 6.9 6.6 3.7 5.5   40.0 2
Jairaj Jandu Notts Club Grades Level 4 (7 piece) E6 9.4 8.6 18.0 1 9.2 9.0 8.4 8.4 8.3 61.3 1
Tom Orridge Notts Club Grades Level 4 (7 piece) E6 9.5 8.4 17.9 2 9.3 9.3 7.3 6.8 8.4 59.0 2
Luke Pearce Notts Club Grades Level 4 (7 piece) E6 9.3 7.6 16.9 3 6.0 6.8 8.0 5.8 7.2 50.7 3
Euan Broughton Notts Club Grades Level 4 (7 piece) E6 9.4 6.8 16.2 4 7.1 7.2 6.4 4.7 7.0 48.6 4
Andrew Plant Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.5 9.3 18.8 1 8.8 8.6 7.6 9.3 9.1 62.2 1
Jonathan Cook Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.5 9.1 18.6 2 9.0 8.6 7.4 9.2 8.2 61.0 2
George Bartlett Lincoln Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.4 8.8 18.2 3 8.2 8.9 7.2 7.6 8.1 58.2 3
Andrew Fifer Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.4 8.7 18.1 4 7.4 7.5 7.6 7.1 7.4 55.1 4
Thomas Haynes Lincoln Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.3 8.5 17.8 5 5.6 7.4 5.0 7.0 7.1 49.9 6
Joshua Perkin Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.4 8.4 17.8 5 7.6 6.9 7.3 8.7 6.8 55.1 4
Timothy Lee Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.3 8.2 17.5 7 5.1 5.2 3.2 7.0 7.7 45.7 9
Ben Hunt Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.2 8.1 17.3 8 4.9 5.2 4.0 6.6 7.1 45.1 10
Sam Rendell Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.2 8.0 17.2 9 5.6 6.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 49.8 7
Robin Woodward Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.1 7.7 16.8 10 7.5 5.1 4.0 6.8 7.7 47.9 8
Duncan Hinchley Notts Club Grades Level 3 (7 Piece) E7 9.4 6.7 16.1 11 4.9 4.2 5.3 6.0 5.1 41.6 11
Izak Leech Notts Club Grades Level 2 (7 Piece) E8 9.5 9.0 18.5 1 8.2 6.3 5.3 8.8 8.1 55.2 4
Liam Coffey Notts Club Grades Level 2 (7 Piece) E8 9.4 9.1 18.5 1 8.4 7.7 7.6 9.5 8.4 60.1 1
Kersharn Campbell Notts Club Grades Level 2 (7 Piece) E8 9.5 8.5 18.0 3 8.7 6.8 6.3 9.1 7.9 56.8 3
Dru'elle MacD'-Bamford Notts Club Grades Level 2 (7 Piece) E8 9.4 8.4 17.8 4 8.6 8.0 8.0 9.4 7.1 58.9 2
Flynn Caines Notts Club Grades Level 2 (7 Piece) E8 9.2 8.6 17.8 4 7.5 6.3 5.5 9.6 7.2 53.9 5
Lucas de Souza Notts Club Grades Level 2 (7 Piece) E8 9.3 8.3 17.6 6 7.3 5.7 5.1 8.7 6.5 50.9 7
John Gilpin Lincoln Club Grades Level 2 (7 Piece) E8 9.3 8.2 17.5 7 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.9 6.2 51.6 6
Richard Taylor Notts Club Grades Level 2 (7 Piece) E8 9.3 8.1 17.4 8 7.4 6.0 4.9 7.7 6.9 50.3 8
Spencer Baker Notts Club Grades Level 1 (7 Piece) E9 9.3 9.1 18.4 1 9.0 9.2 8.2 8.8 6.7 60.3 1
George Osborne Notts Club Grades Level 1 (7 Piece) E9 9.4 9.0 18.4 1 8.7 8.4 8.3 7.3 8.3 59.4 4
Edward Cooper Lincoln Club Grades Level 1 (7 Piece) E9 9.5 8.7 18.2 3 8.3 9.4 6.9 8.5 7.1 58.4 5
Ben Allan Notts Club Grades Level 1 (7 Piece) E9 9.3 8.8 18.1 4 9.2 8.7 7.2 9.2 7.3 59.7 3
Ben Rendell Notts Club Grades Level 1 (7 Piece) E9 9.2 8.8 18.0 5 9.3 9.2 8.1 8.1 7.5 60.2 2
Henry Richards Notts Club Grades Level 1 U8 (6 Piece) E10 9.3 8.9 18.2 1 9.3 9.4 7.5 7.0   51.4 3
Sam Plant Notts Club Grades Level 1 U8 (6 Piece) E10 9.3 8.7 18.0 2 9.2 9.0 8.0 7.7   51.9 2
Matthew Boardman Notts Club Grades Level 1 U8 (6 Piece) E10 9.2 8.8 18.0 2 8.6 9.7 6.7 9.0   52.0 1
Alex Brown Notts Club Grades Level 1 U8 (6 Piece) E10 9.0 7.9 16.9 4 8.5 9.2 6.7 6.0   47.3 5
Conor McGrath Notts Club Grades Level 1 U8 (6 Piece) E10 9.0 7.7 16.7 5 8.8 9.4 7.1 6.7   48.7 4
               
Boys' Floor & Vault March 09 - PM  
 
 
 
   
NAME CLUB COMPETITION GROUP VAULT FLOOR F&V Total POS 1
               
Nathan Comber Worcester Open age county code C1 12.6 12.2 24.8 1
Toby Elliott-Mcaskell Notts Open age county code C1 12.4 11.5 23.9 2
Thomas Brown Notts Open age county code C1 12.2 11.5 23.7 3
Sam Randle Notts Open age county code C1 12.2 10.7 22.9 4
Luke Astley Worcester Open age county code C1 10.7 10.7 21.4 5
Asley Wheeler-Webster Notts Open age county code C1 0.0 0.0 0.0  
Fionn Quilty Notts Open age county code C1 0.0 0.0 0.0  
Charlie Peat EV Advanced Club Set floor (Level 3) C2 9.1 7.8 16.9 1
Jack Nicholson EV Advanced Club Set floor (Level 3) C2 8.7 7.4 16.1 2
Adam Smith EV Advanced Club Set floor (Level 3) C2 0.0 0.0 0.0 3
Connor Charmichael EV Advanced Club Set floor (Level 3) C2 0.0 0.0 0.0 3
James Young Notts Intermediate club Set floor (Level 2) C3 9.2 9.3 18.5 1
William Hulbert Worcester Intermediate club Set floor (Level 2) C3 8.6 9.1 17.7 2
Oliver Smith Worcester Intermediate club Set floor (Level 2) C3 9.1 8.4 17.5 3
Cory Ward EV Intermediate club Set floor (Level 2) C3 8.5 8.0 16.5 4
Harry Shaw Notts Intermediate club Set floor (Level 2) C3 9.0 7.4 16.4 5
Bryn Appleton Notts Intermediate club Set floor (Level 2) C3 8.8 7.6 16.4 5
Kieran scott EV Intermediate club Set floor (Level 2) C3 8.8 7.4 16.2 7
Charlie Lucas Worcester Intermediate club Set floor (Level 2) C3 0.0 0.0 0.0  
Joseph Kirkby Notts Club over 9 - set floor level 1 C4 7.9 8.6 16.5 1
Callum Allen EV Club over 9 - set floor level 1 C4 7.0 7.3 14.3 2
Liam Curtis Notts Club over 9 - set floor level 1 C4 8.0 6.3 14.3 2
Mark Benson EV Club over 9 - set floor level 1 C4 7.1 7.0 14.1 4
James McNichol EV Club over 9 - set floor level 1 C4 7.1 6.6 13.7 5
Thomas Boardman Notts Club over 9 - set floor level 1 C4 6.9 6.7 13.6 6
Bharat Smith Notts Club over 9 - set floor level 1 C4 0.0 0.0 0.0  
Henry Burdett Notts Club over 9 - set floor level 1 C4 0.0 0.0 0.0  
James Hall Worcester Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 8.6 9.2 17.8 1
Sam Foreman EV Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 7.7 8.7 16.4 2
Thomas Morley Notts Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 7.5 8.6 16.1 3
Callum Braethen Worcester Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 7.1 8.8 15.9 4
James Jowett EV Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 7.3 8.2 15.5 5
Joseph Daniel-Wileman Notts Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 7.3 7.3 14.6 6
Cameron Storey Notts Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 7.2 7.3 14.5 7
Reuben Chapman Notts Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 6.7 7.4 14.1 8
Ishmail Khan Notts Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 0.0 0.0 0.0  
Reuben Sugarman Notts Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 0.0 0.0 0.0  
Lewis Cooke EV Club under 9 - set floor level 1 C5 0.0 0.0 0.0  
John Christophers Notts Club under 8 - set floor level 1 C6 8.8 9.3 18.1 1
Joseph Pavey Notts Club under 8 - set floor level 1 C6 8.5 9.5 18.0 2
Josiah Bryan Worksop Club under 8 - set floor level 1 C6 8.5 9.5 18.0 2
Frazer Deabill Notts Club under 8 - set floor level 1 C6 8.4 9.5 17.9 4
Tim Burton Notts Club under 8 - set floor level 1 C6 8.7 8.9 17.6 5
Ashton Johnson Notts Club under 8 - set floor level 1 C6 7.7 6.4 14.1 6
Alfie Gaynor Notts Club under 8 - set floor level 1 C6 0.0 0.0 0.0  
Tieren Price Worksop Club under 8 - set floor level 1 C6 0.0 0.0 0.0  
Benjamin Wiggins Worcester U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 8.6 9.0 17.6 1
Jacob Clark Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 8.3 9.1 17.4 2
Peter Keynes Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 8.5 8.8 17.3 3
Alfie Woodward Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 7.9 9.0 16.9 4
Lucas Munoz Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 7.6 9.0 16.6 5
Jamie McElhinney Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 7.4 9.1 16.5 6
Emile John-Baptiste Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 8.4 8.0 16.4 7
Ellis Appleton Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 7.7 8.4 16.1 8
Benjamin Richards Worcester U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 7.1 8.9 16.0 9
Sam Nock Worcester U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 8.3 7.6 15.9 10
Jacob Ward Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 7.6 7.6 15.2 11
Gianni Duro Notts U7 Set floor (level 1) C7 0.0 0.0 0.0  
George Pavey Notts U6 Set floor (level 1) C8 7.5 7.3 14.8 1
Tommy Hill Notts U6 Set floor (level 1) C8 7.6 7.1 14.7 2
Kian Paydar Notts U6 Set floor (level 1) C8 7.1 7.0 14.1 3
Kaine Leech Notts U6 Set floor (level 1) C8 6.8 6.7 13.5 4
             
Girls' Floor & Vault Mar-09    
 
 
 
   
NAME CLUB COMPETITION GROUP VAULT  FLOOR TOTAL POS'N
Sadie Bradley (W) VT 8/9  G3 10.65 10.65 21.30 1
Madison Parker (W) VT 8/9  G3 11.00 9.80 20.80 2
Chloe Tate (W) VT 8/9  G3 10.10 10.20 20.30 3
Giulia di Rosa  NGC 8/9  G4 10.00 9.80 19.80 4
Georgia Maguire NGC 8/9  G4 9.40 10.00 19.40 5
Eleanor Brammer (W) VT 8/9  G3 9.70 9.65 19.35 6
Paige Millet NGC 8/9  G4 9.00 9.65 18.65 7
Sophie Marson (W) VT 10/11 G3 11.65 11.40 23.05 1
Rosie Bradshaw (W) VT 10/11 G3 11.75 11.10 22.85 2
Chloe Gell NGC 10/11 G4 11.25 11.15 22.40 3
Charlotte Pollard (W) VT 10/11 G3 11.70 10.65 22.35 4
Hannah Fletcher Adams (W) VT 10/11 G3 11.50 10.80 22.30 5
Chloe Carrington (W) VT 10/11 G3 11.25 10.95 22.20 6
Charlotte Odams (D) VT 10/11 G4 11.70 10.40 22.10 7
Stephanie Oakes (D) VT 10/11 G2 11.05 10.50 21.55 8
Alex Allen NGC 10/11 G4 10.80 10.10 20.90 9
Gabriella Miles NGC 10/11 G4 10.50 10.20 20.70 10
Anoushka Bovill (D) VT(S) 10/11 G2 9.95 10.55 20.50 11
Charlotte O'loughlin NGCC VT 12/13 G1 11.30 11.15 22.45 1
Caprice Miloro NGC 12/13 G4 11.00 10.80 21.80 2
Lucy Wheatley (D) VT 12/13 G2 10.90 10.60 21.50 3
Katie Dickinson NGGC VT 12/13 G1 10.55 10.90 21.45 4
Naomi Hill (W) VT 12/13 G4 10.90 10.20 21.10 5
Lucy Smith (D) VT 12/13 G2 10.50 10.50 21.00 6
Grace Tomlinson (D) VT 12/13 G2 10.30 10.30 20.60 7
Emma Levitt (D) VT 12/13 G2 9.70 10.45 20.15 8
Connie Knight NGGC FB 12/13 G1 9.25 10.40 19.65 9
Ingrid McLaren NGCC VT 12/13 G1 10.00 9.60 19.60 10
Michaela Young (W) VT 14+ G2 11.90 10.90 22.80 1
Lauren Mowberry NGCC VT 14+ G1 10.95 11.30 22.25 2
Molly Uren NGCC VT 14+ G1 11.30 10.60 21.90 3
Rosie Taylor NGCC  14+ G1 10.40 11.20 21.60 4
               
Highest vault scores