Notts. County Gymnastics Championships: July 08                      
Name Group Level   Club       Total  Pos'n
Competition 1 Floor Pommel Rings Vault P Bars H Bar
Ben Taylor A1 Level 1 Senior Notts 13.9 - 12.4 14.6 12.5 13.6 42.10 1 +
Andrew Smith A1 Level 1 Senior Notts 14.2 - - 14.6 - 12.2 41.00 2 +
Nathanael Fitro A1 Level 1 Senior Notts 12.9 - 12.4 13.6 11.9 - 38.90 3 +
Toby Shouls B1 Level 2 U14 Notts 13.3 13.1 11.8 12.9 12.1 12.7 75.90 1
Sam Woodford B1 Level 2 U14 Notts 12.7 11.9 10.7 13.9 13.0 11.6 73.80 2
Matthew Liddiard B1 Level 2 U14 Notts 12.2 12.7 10.8 13.3 12.1 12.0 73.10 3
William Woodhouse B1 Level 2 U14 Notts 12.4 5.9 7.7 12.7 4.2 10.4 53.30  
Joshua Avallone B1 Level 2 U14 Notts 8.5 7.5 5.3 11.8 7.4 10.6 51.10  
Hamish Carter C1 Level 3 U12 Notts 12.3 10.9 11.6 13.5 11.0 11.1 70.40 1
(W) Ryan Wanttaja C1 Level 3 U12 W 11.6 10.6 8.8 13.3 9.9 11.3 65.50 2
Jonathan Cook C1 Level 3 U12 Notts 12.3 10.6 11.1 12.5 10.4 7.2 64.10 3
Isaac Glen C1 Level 3 U12 Notts 10.1 6.2 10.1 12.5 10.6 6.9 56.40  
Lewis Harmon D1 Level 4 U10 Notts 11.5 12.8 11.1 12.4 11.1 11.1 47.80 1 *
Joshua Nathan C1 Level 4 U10 Notts 11.5 12.8 10.4 12.3 9.9 10.9 47.50 2 *
Andrew Plant C1 Level 4 U10 Notts 11.6 11.9 11.3 12.0 10.2 11.4 46.90 3 *
Daniel Aldred D1 Level 4 U10 Notts 10.5 10.8 11.1 12.3 11.6 11.4 46.40   *
Kasharn Campbell D1 Level 4 U10 Notts 12.3 10.1 10.8 12.3 10.0 10.7 46.10   *
(W) Jack Taylor D1 Level 4 U10 W 11.5 9.6 8.8 12.5 9.8 10.4 44.20   *
(W) Samuel Greagh D1 Level 4 U10 W 11.5 10.1 9.3 12.0 8.5 9.6 43.20   *
(W) Jack Gaston D1 Level 4 U10 W 10.6 9.9 8.1 12.2 7.7 10.5 43.20   *
(W) Issac Glaston D1 Level 4 U10 W 11.2 7.2 7.6 12.4 8.5 10.0 42.10   *
Simon Neville E1 Level 5 County code open Notts 11.1 - 11.8 12.2 11.3 11.4 46.70 1 *
(L) Jack Thoy E1 Level 5 County code open L 11.8 - 10.4 12.6 10.2 11.3 46.10 2 *
James Goode-Hamy E1 Level 5 County code open Notts 10.8 10.9 10.4 12.1 10.7 11.0 44.80 3 *
Ashley Wheeler-Webster E1 Level 5 County code open Notts 11.4 - 10.2 11.9 10.0 - 43.50 4 *
Thomas Brown E1 Level 5 County code open Notts 10.5 - 9.0 12.3 10.9 - 42.70   *
Tom Orridge F1 Level 6 County code  U11 Notts 11.7 13.1 11.6 12.4 11.8 11.7 49.00 1 *
Andrew Fifer F1 Level 6 County code  U11 Notts 11.3 12.1 11.2 12.1 11.2 11.5 47.00 2 *
Josh Perkin F1 Level 6 County code  U11 Notts 11.4 6.3 11.4 12.2 11.7 11.5 46.80 3 *
Luke Pearce F1 Level 6 County code  U11 Notts 11.2 11.4 11.0 12.2 11.3 11.5 46.40   *
Duncan Hinchley F1 Level 6 County code  U11 Notts 10.7 8.7 10.3 11.8 10.6 11.4 44.50   *
+ Top 3 scores count            * Top 4 scores count
Notts. County Gymnastics Championships: July 08                 
Name Group Level   Club       Total  Pos'n
Competition 2 Floor Pommel Rings Vault P Bars H Bar Pos'n
Nico Gray A2Red Level 7 U8 Elite Notts 6.30 8.30 8.30 8.90 9.40 8.60 49.80 1
Daniel Bailey B2 Red Level 7 U8 Elite Notts 4.80 8.00 7.90 8.00 9.00 8.40 46.10 2
Louis Askew B2 Red Level 7 U8 Elite Notts 5.30 8.10 8.30 8.70 9.50 5.20 45.10 3
Tyler-Jae Curtis A2Red Level 7 U8 Elite Notts 6.60 5.00 7.40 8.70 9.50 7.20 44.40  
Tommy Bacon A2Red Level 7 U8 Elite Notts 5.10 8.90 7.50 8.20 9.40 4.90 44.00  
Ben Allen B2 Red Level 7 U8 Elite Notts 4.50 8.40 8.30 7.00 8.90 5.50 42.60  
Ben Rendall A2Red Level 7 U8 Elite Notts 3.10 8.30 8.00 6.00 9.30 5.40 40.10  
Maxwell Cowie B2 Red Level 7 U8 Elite Notts 4.90 3.30 7.40 8.90 9.10 5.20 38.80  
(L) George Bartlett F2 Red Level 8 Primary 3 L 9.10 9.40 8.90 9.60 9.30 9.20 55.50 1
Sam Rendell F2 Red Level 8 Primary 3 Notts 8.40 8.70 7.30 9.50 9.20 9.30 52.40 2
Kenny Quilty F2 Red Level 8 Primary 3 Notts 8.50 8.90 7.60 9.10 9.10 8.90 52.10 3
James Young G2 Red Level 8 Primary 3 Notts 8.10 8.80 8.00 9.10 9.10 8.30 51.40  
Toby Usher G2 Red Level 8 Primary 3 Notts 7.40 7.50 7.60 9.50 9.00 9.00 50.00  
(L) Thomas Haynes F2 Red Level 8 Primary 3 L 8.30 6.10 8.30 9.10 9.00 9.00 49.80  
Robin Woodward Timothy Lee G2 Red Level 8 Primary 3 Notts 8.50 6.00 5.40 8.30 9.20 8.50 45.90  
Ben Hunt G2 Red Level 8 Primary 3 Notts 7.70 6.50 6.10 8.50 8.60 6.70 44.10  
(M) Robert Holdsworth  C2 Red Level 9 Primary 4 open M 8.30 7.30 8.40 9.50 9.20 9.20 51.90 1
(M) Alex Holdsworth  C2 Red Level 9 Primary 4 open M 8.40 7.50 8.10 9.70 9.20 8.80 51.70 2
Samuel Randle C2 Red Level 9 Primary 4 open Notts 7.60 6.80 8.30 8.00 9.00 9.00 48.70 3
Liam Coffey A2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 9.00 8.80 9.20 9.50 9.70 9.20 55.40 1
Izak Leech B2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 9.10 8.60 9.00 9.70 9.70 8.70 54.80 2
Dru’elle McDonald-Bamford B2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 8.00 8.40 9.60 9.60 9.70 9.30 54.60 3
Daniel Cook C2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 8.70 8.10 9.40 9.30 9.60 9.20 54.30  
Richard Taylor C2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 8.60 8.30 9.60 8.80 9.70 9.10 54.10  
Lucas de Souza B2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 8.90 8.80 9.20 9.50 9.50 8.10 54.00  
Flynn Caines A2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 8.50 8.90 8.60 9.00 9.70 8.80 53.50  
(L) John Gilpin A2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 L 8.40 7.80 9.20 9.50 9.50 8.50 52.90  
Harvey Appleton C2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 8.20 7.90 9.10 9.30 9.50 8.40 52.40  
Sam McAllister C2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 8.00 7.20 8.70 8.70 9.40 8.20 50.20  
(L) Reece Miller A2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 L 7.90 6.60 8.60 9.20 9.20 8.30 49.80  
Bryn Appleton D2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 6.10 7.90 9.00 8.70 9.60 7.50 48.80  
Thomas Boardman D2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 6.90 8.00 8.50 8.60 9.40 6.90 48.30  
Sean Burrows D2 Blue Level 10 Primary 4 Under 10 Notts 7.00 7.30 8.10 8.40 8.90 6.00 45.70  
Spencer Baker D2 Red Level 11 Primary 4 Under 8 Notts 8.20 9.10 9.00 9.60 9.40 9.20 54.50 1
(L) Edward Cooper D2 Red Level 11 Primary 4 Under 8 L 8.70 8.00 7.40 9.30 9.10 9.00 51.50 2
Joe Belton D2 Red Level 11 Primary 4 Under 8 Notts 7.30 6.80 8.50 8.80 9.20 8.50 49.10 3
George Osborne D2 Red Level 11 Primary 4 Under 8 Notts 7.30 7.20 7.80 9.10 8.90 8.80 49.10 3
Nick Burrows E2 Red Level 11 Primary 4 Under 8 Notts 6.70 7.60 5.40 8.60 5.00 7.80 41.10  
Benjamin Conley E2 Red Level 11 Primary 4 Under 8 Notts 5.50 6.20 3.20 8.20 5.50 8.20 36.80  
Matthew Boardman E2 Blue Level 12 P4 Under 7 Notts 8.30 8.60 8.20 9.50 9.40 8.40 52.40 1
Sam Plant E2 Blue Level 12 P4 Under 7 Notts 7.70 6.10 9.20 8.70 9.60 7.20 48.50 2
Daniel Hunter E2 Blue Level 12 P4 Under 7 Notts 6.90 6.50 9.00 8.90 9.60 7.00 47.90 3
Conor McGrath G2 Blue Level 12 P4 Under 7 Notts 5.50 6.60 9.50 8.20 7.80 8.70 46.30  
John Christophers F2 Blue Level 12 P4 Under 7 Notts 7.90 5.80 8.70 7.90 7.10 7.40 44.80  
Timothy Burton F2 Blue Level 12 P4 Under 7 Notts 7.60 6.00 8.70 9.20 4.00 8.30 43.80  
Jamie McElhinney G2 Blue Level 12 P4 Under 7 Notts 7.40 5.90 7.40 7.60 9.20 5.70 43.20  
Henry Richards G2 Blue Level 12 P4 Under 7 Notts 6.50 6.40 7.20 6.40 8.40 6.60 41.50  
         
Wade W
Mickleover M
Lincoln L