British Gymnastics 2005
Under 12 Team/Individual Championships
Num. Name Club Start Floor Start Pom. Start Rings Start Vault Start P.Bars Start H. Bar Total Pos Team Pos.
                                   
Huntingdon                                
101 Max Bennett Huntingdon 9.10 8.25 9.70 8.05 9.40 8.90 8.00 7.70 9.30 8.10 8.40 8.10 49.10 2  
102 Alex Brailsford Huntingdon 9.20 8.10 8.60 7.55 9.20 8.15 8.60 7.90 8.90 7.00 9.00 8.00 46.70 10  
103 Ryan Dearlove Huntingdon 8.70 6.80 7.70 6.80 7.10 6.45 8.00 7.50 8.40 7.60     35.15 48  
104 Glenn Roberts Huntingdon 7.70 6.45     7.50 6.30             12.75 52  
105 Jordan Freer Huntingdon 7.70 6.30 6.70 5.80                 12.10 54  
106 Joshua Goddard Huntingdon 7.70 5.85     7.50 6.35             12.20 53  
Total       29.60   28.20   29.85   23.10   22.70   16.10 149.55   7
                                   
Nottingham                                
107 Sam Oldham Nottingham 9.70 9.20 9.60 8.45 10.00 9.10 9.30 9.00 9.90 9.50 9.30 8.65 53.90 1  
108 Ryan Rodgers Nottingham 8.60 8.15 7.90 6.20 8.30 7.70 8.40 7.80 9.00 7.90 8.60 7.20 44.95 17  
109 Zach Walker Nottingham 8.50 8.05 8.10 6.90 8.30 7.60 8.60 7.90 8.90 8.20 8.00 5.80 44.45 19  
110 Toby Shouls Nottingham 8.40 7.60 7.50 6.50 8.60 7.90 8.00 7.50 8.60 6.90 7.30 6.30 42.70 31  
111 Sam Woodford Nottingham 8.40 7.85 8.10 7.30 8.40 6.95 8.00 7.70 8.10 7.00 8.00 6.70 43.50 25  
112 William Woodhouse Nottingham 8.50 8.15 8.10 7.10 8.30 7.50 8.00 7.20 8.80 7.70 7.30 5.15 42.80 30  
Total       33.55   29.75   32.30   32.40   33.30   28.85 190.15   1
                                   
Tolworth                                
113 Alex Pollard Tolworth 8.50 7.85 6.40 5.75 8.60 7.65 8.00 6.80 8.60 7.50 8.40 5.85 41.40 38  
114 Christopher O'Connor Tolworth 8.60 7.70 7.60 5.45 9.20 7.95 8.00 7.80 8.80 7.60 7.30 6.05 42.55 32  
115 Edmund Figueiredo Tolworth 8.50 7.60 7.50 6.95 8.40 7.75 8.00 7.50 9.10 7.80 7.30 6.10 43.70 23  
116 Archie Kennedy-Dyson Tolworth 8.00 6.95 6.70 5.85 7.90 6.90 8.00 7.30 7.70 6.70 6.50 5.00 38.70 46  
117 Joe Keeley Tolworth 8.60 8.00 6.70 5.95 7.90 7.00 8.00 7.10 8.20 7.50 6.50 6.00 41.55 36  
Total       31.15   24.50   30.35   29.70   30.40   24.00 170.10   5
                                   
City of Leeds                                
119 Nile Wilson City of Leeds 8.70 8.15 6.70 6.30 8.30 7.75 8.00 7.70 8.20 7.30 6.50 6.05 43.25 28  
120 Arjen Sembhi City of Leeds 8.00 7.60 6.70 6.20 7.90 7.15 8.00 7.10 7.70 7.00     35.05 49  
121 Tinashe Mulomo City of Leeds 9.00 8.25 8.40 7.25 7.30 5.70 8.40 7.80 8.60 8.30 8.40 7.80 45.10 13  
122 Luke Stoney City of Leeds 8.50 7.60 6.70 6.55 7.50 6.60 8.00 7.10 8.00 7.10 7.30 5.65 40.60 40  
123 Jonathan Moore City of Leeds 8.70 7.80 7.50 6.65 8.10 7.35 7.35 7.60 8.60 7.90 7.30 6.00 43.30 27  
124 Liam Desmond City of Leeds 8.50 7.35 7.10 5.70 8.10 7.05 8.00 7.30 8.60 7.00 8.40 6.80 41.20 39  
Total       31.80   26.75   29.30   30.40   30.60   26.65 175.50   4
                                   
South Essex                                
125 Andrew Tucker South Essex 9.00 8.10 8.80 8.15 8.80 8.10 8.00 7.60 9.10 8.30 7.60 7.15 47.40 6  
126 Joseph Ben-Aderet South Essex 8.60 7.90 7.70 7.00 9.00 8.10 8.40 7.50 7.50 8.60 9.50 8.25 47.35 7  
127 Jake Gardiner South Essex 8.60 7.80 6.70 6.40 8.60 7.90 8.00 7.70 8.40 7.60 8.00 5.60 43.00 29  
128 Brinn Bevan South Essex 8.80 7.05 7.70 7.20 8.60 8.20 8.00 7.60 8.80 8.10 6.50 6.00 44.15 21  
129 Mitchelle Etheridge South Essex 8.50 7.30 6.70 6.05 8.30 7.65 8.00 7.50 8.60 7.90 6.50 5.40 41.80 34  
130 Matthew Batterham South Essex 8.60 7.55 6.70 6.30 8.30 7.35 8.00 7.20 8.60 7.90 6.50 5.30 41.60 35  
Total       31.35   28.75   32.30   30.40   32.90   27.00 182.70   3
                                   
Port Regis                                
131 Charlie Payne Port Regis 7.60 6.35 6.70 6.00 7.50 5.80 8.00 7.00 8.60 7.30 6.20 4.75 37.20 47  
132 Phillip Jansons Port Regis 8.50 7.75 6.70 6.20 7.50 6.30 8.00 7.40     6.70 5.00 32.65 51  
133 Duncan Baldwin Port Regis 8.20 7.00 6.70 6.20 7.50 6.00 8.00 7.40 8.60 7.00 7.50 5.40 39.00 43  
134 Lloyd Wallace Port Regis 8.10 6.90 6.70 6.30 7.50 5.80 8.00 7.60 8.60 7.30 7.10 5.00 38.90 44  
135 William Reid Port Regis 8.60 7.80 6.70 6.10 7.50 5.60 8.00 7.60 8.60 7.30 8.00 5.80 40.20 41  
136 Lawrence Minto Port Regis 8.70 7.90 7.90 6.70 8.60 7.60 8.60 7.40 8.90 8.20 9.00 7.25 45.05 15  
Total       30.45   25.40   25.70   30.00   30.10   23.45 165.10   6
                                   
Fromeside                                
137 Joshua Matthews Fromeside 8.40 8.05 8.40 7.30 9.40 8.40 8.40 7.80 8.90 7.80 8.80 8.10 47.45 5  
138 Craig Smith Fromeside 8.90 8.15 6.70 6.50 9.00 7.85 8.60 7.60 9.10 8.50 7.60 6.50 45.10 13  
139 Alex Jukes Fromeside 9.20 8.45 8.00 6.85 9.00 8.00 8.70 8.30 9.10 8.10 8.60 7.65 47.35 7  
140 Andrew Berndes Fromeside     7.70 7.15 8.40 7.25 8.00 7.20 8.50 7.50 7.20 5.55 34.65 50  
141 Kieran Stobbart Fromeside 8.70 7.95 8.60 6.60 8.20 6.70 8.60 7.70 8.90 8.00 8.40 6.75 43.70 23  
142 Chris Moore Fromeside         7.20 5.60         6.00 4.50 10.10 55  
Total       32.60   27.90   31.50   31.40   32.40   29.00 184.80   2
                                   
Individuals A                                
143 Harry Owen City of Swansea 8.80 8.15 7.60 6.65 8.60 8.00 8.60 8.10 9.00 8.10 8.60 7.20 46.20 11  
144 William Trood Garstang 8.30 7.50 6.90 5.70 8.40 7.40 8.60 7.80 8.90 8.10 8.40 7.00 43.50 25  
145 Joshua Hogarth Garstang 8.50 8.00 6.90 6.20 8.80 8.25 8.00 7.60 8.80 8.10 7.60 6.85 45.00 16  
146 Thomas Maberley Pitt Street 8.90 7.60 6.90 4.65 8.10 6.80 8.60 8.00 8.60 6.80 7.20 5.00 38.85 45  
147 Ryan Southall Earls 8.90 8.30 8.10 7.70 9.00 8.45 8.00 7.70 8.80 8.00 8.80 8.20 48.35 4  
148 Dominick Cunningham Earls 8.60 7.75 6.70 6.50 7.80 7.60 8.00 7.60 8.60 7.90 7.60 6.75 44.10 22  
Total                                  
                                   
Individuals B                                
149 Alex Rothe City of Swansea 9.00 7.75 7.60 6.85 8.50 7.45 8.40 8.00 8.80 8.00 9.00 7.35 45.40 12  
151 Henry McDermott Harrow 9.30 8.15 9.00 7.30 8.80 8.10 8.60 8.00 9.00 8.30 8.40 7.50 47.35 7  
152 Daniel Powers Hinckley 8.70 8.05 6.90 5.70 8.60 7.40 8.20 7.60 8.30 7.50 7.50 5.75 42.00 33  
153 Robert Sansby Hinckley 8.80 7.25 8.60 6.90 8.10 7.50 8.40 7.40 8.90 8.20 8.60 7.10 44.35 20  
154 Fergus Clarke Hinckley 8.50 6.85 6.90 5.30 8.40 6.80 8.00 7.40 8.30 6.90 7.20 6.00 39.25 42  
Total                                  
                                   
Individuals C                                
155 Jake Osborn Sapphire 8.80 7.50 9.00 6.30 8.80 7.55 9.00 8.30 8.60 7.40 8.60 7.55 44.60 18  
156 Alexander Voyce Sapphire 8.70 7.65 7.60 6.20 8.40 7.15 8.00 7.40 8.50 7.60 6.50 5.50 41.50 37  
157 Max Whitlock Sapphire 9.80 8.80 10.00 8.70 9.80 8.10 8.40 7.70 8.80 7.60 9.50 8.10 49.00 3  
Results courtesy of British Gymnastics Website:  http://www.british-gymnastics.org/